Contact Us
Top

Our Staff

Matt Collingwood

Matt Collingwood

President & CEO

Tamsin Plaxton

Tamsin Plaxton

Founder and President

Administrative

Aida Neito

Aida Nieto

Sales Coordinator (Latin America & Spain)

Alena De Souza

Business Development Manager (Europe)

Alisa Severina

Alisa Severina

Co-op Education Specialist (Toronto Campus)

Eva Ciesielska

Senior Co-op Educator

Evan Yang

Evan Yang

Division Manager International Youth Program & BDM (Hong Kong)

Derby Carruthers

Derby Carruthers

Campus Manager (Toronto)

Emily Wu

Emily Wu

Sales Coordinator (Taiwan)

Maria Vicente

Maria Vicente

Business Development Manager (Brazil & Portugal)

Jay Jung

Business Development Manager (Korea)

Felipe Lopes

Felipe Lopes

Student Recruitment Coordinator – Western Canada

Gabriela Morales

Business Development Manager (Latin America & Spain)

Janet Qi

Janet Qi

Executive & Compliance Coordinator

Marina Schubert

Marina Schubert

HR Specialist

Alya

Iliana Fu

Intermediate Accountant

Jairo Caicedo

Global Startup School Coordinator

Zoya

Zoya Lovell

Accommodation Manager

Sara Zinser

Sara Zinser

GO International Manager

Silvina Berry

Regional Sales Manager

Kim Feuchter

Kim Feuchter

Campus Manager (Vancouver)

Yasu

Yasu Komukai

Business Development Manager (Japan)

Kaique Barros

Kaique Barros

Pathways Program Coordinator

Yosmary Acevedo

Yosmary Acevedo

Co-op Compliance Administrator

Veronika Shaytarova

Pathway Program Manager

Wincy Yuen

Wincy Yuen

Marketing Specialist

Carolina Vayda

Business Development Manager (Brazil)

Thara Hernandez

Thara Hernandez

GO International Coordinator

Victor Byenkya

Victor Byenkya

Business Development Manager (North America, Turkey, Africa and Middle East)

Sabrina Trinh

Sabrina Trinh

Business Development Manager (Vietnam)

Liss Petrelli

Liss Petrelli

Reception, Student Services Coordinator and Marketing Support

Shirley Li

Financial Controller

Eriko Tatsuzaki

Eriko Tatsuzaki

Account Payable Clerk

Eric Chan

Accounting Manager

Yuki Yamane

Assistant Registrar

Vilma Rasovska

Vilma Rasovska

Assistant Registrar

Harold Carvajal

Harold Carvajal

Student Recruitment Assistant

Lorena Dia

Lorena Diaz

Sales Coordinator - Colombia and Venezuela

Sigrid McKay

Sigrid McKay

Whistler Campus Coordinator

Kaori Obi

Kaori Obi

Sales Coordinator (Japan)

Niloufar Amirarjomand

Niloufar Amirarjomand

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Female avatar

Valentina Mirizzi

Co-op Advisor

Faculty

Anu Mathias

Anu Mathias

Teacher (Vancouver)

Barbara Mietti

Barbara Mietti

Teacher (Vancouver)

Elena

Elena Carson

Teacher (Toronto)

George Ivals

George Ivals

Teacher (Toronto)

Alireza Khorshidi

Alireza Khorshidi

Teacher (Vancouver)

Rick Phan

Rick Phan

Teacher (Vancouver)

Neill Lockley

Teacher (Toronto)

Milad Torabi

Teacher (Vancouver)

Kajol Ghiya

Kajol Ghiya

Teacher (Vancouver)

Bill Situ

Bill Situ

Teacher (Vancouver)

Pamela Dima-ala

Pamela Dima-ala

Teacher (Vancouver)

Leo-Chen

Leo Chen

Teacher (Vancouver)

Philip Morris

Philip Morris

Teacher (Vancouver)

Gustavo Freitas

Gustavo Freitas

Teacher (Vancouver)

Rick Bains

Rick Bains

Teacher (Vancouver)

Dave Savard

Dave Savard

Teacher (Vancouver)

Simon Huang

Simon Huang

Teacher (Toronto)

Angie Margain

Angie Margain

Teacher (Whistler)

Carlos Morales

Carlos Morales

Teacher (Vancouver)

Male avatar

Paul Brassard

Teacher (Vancouver)

Fred Rego

Fred Rego

Teacher (Vancouver)

Ab Alharbi

Ab Alharbi

Teacher (Vancouver)

John Fiorini

John Fiorini

Teacher (Vancouver)

Gabriela Kurtz

Gabriela Kurtz

Digital Marketing Program Head

Peggy Hung

Peggy Hung

Teacher (Vancouver)

Mahdi Khazaei

Mahdi Khazaei

Teacher (Toronto)

Robert Nemeth

Robert Nemeth

Teacher (Whistler)

Maryam Bizar

Teacher (Vancouver)

Maria Osorio

Maria Osorio

Teacher (Vancouver)

Tracy Durana

Teacher (Toronto)

Looking for more information?