Contact Us
Top

Our Staff

Matt Collingwood

Matt Collingwood

President & CEO

Tamsin Plaxton

Tamsin Plaxton

President & Managing Director

Administrative

Aida Neito

Aida Nieto

Sales Coordinator (Latin America & Spain)

Alena De Souza

Business Development Manager (Europe)

Dale Lee

Career Educator

Derby Carruthers

Derby Carruthers

Campus Manager (Toronto)

Emily Wu

Emily Wu

Sales Coordinator (Taiwan)

Evan Yang

Evan Yang

Division Manager International Youth Program & BDM (Hong Kong)

Eva Ciesielska

Co-op Education Specialist

Felipe Lopes

Felipe Lopes

Student Recruitment Coordinator – Western Canada

Gabriela Morales

Business Development Manager (Latin America & Spain)

Hoara Vicioso

Student Recruiter Assistant

Alya

Iliana Fu

Accounting Clerk

Janet Qi

Janet Qi

Executive & Compliance Coordinator

Jairo Caicedo

Global Startup School Coordinator

Jay Jung

Business Development Manager (Korea)

Jessica Lin

Intermediate Accountant

Jharana Sheth

Jharana Sheth

Business Development Manager (South Asia & Africa), Tamwood Careers Partnerships Specialist

Kim Feuchter

Kim Feuchter

Campus Manager (Vancouver)

Maria Vicente

Maria Vicente

Business Development Manager (Brazil & Portugal)

Marie Christine Boulet

Marie-Christine Boulet

Food & Beverage Instructor

Milad Zarrinderakht

Marketing Coordinator

Nancy Hernandez

Registrar

Sara Zinser

Sara Zinser

Go International Work Programs Specialist

Silvina Berry

Regional Sales Manager (Europe, Brazil, Thailand & Vietnam)

Stanley

Stanley Ngai

Financial Controller

Tiffany Li

Senior Accountant

Veronika Shaytarova

Pathway Program Manager

Yasu

Yasu Komukai

Business Development Manager (Japan)

Zaida Rosario

Student Services Coordinator (Vancouver)

Zoya

Zoya Lovell

Accommodation Manager

Faculty

Anu Mathias

Anu Mathias

Teacher (Vancouver)

Dave Jamieson

Teacher (Toronto)

Elena

Elena Carson

Teacher (Toronto)

George Ivals

George Ivals

Teacher (Toronto)

Jessica Teran

Teacher (Toronto)

Jill Schoenhofer

Teacher (Toronto)

Jeet Kumar

Teacher (Vancouver)

Milad Torabi

Teacher (Vancouver)

Neha Kwatra

Teacher (Vancouver)

Neill Lockley

Teacher (Toronto)

Pamela Dima-ala

Teacher (Vancouver)

Paul Brassard

Teacher (Vancouver)

Phillip Morris

Philip Morris

Teacher (Vancouver)

Thomas Girard

Teacher (Vancouver)

Looking for more information?